In my opinion Tingle Toes is a fantastic product! I wear sandals all summer long and my feet are always dry and they are usually cracked in a place or two. I have tried many different products over the years but they only gave temporary relief at best. Then I tried Tingel Toes and within two weeks I could see a difference in my feet, most of the cracks on my toes and heels were healed and my feet were much softer. I have now been using Tingle Toes for 6 weeks and the condition of my feet just continues to improve. I also like the Tingle Toes dispenser, it's easy to use and I don't get the product all over my hands when applying to my feet. Petra-Newton Utah
I love the way Tingle Toes goes on. No mess. Usually I use vasaline on my feet and its messy. Nice product! Wendy-Farmington Utah
Please keep your lotion in an even environment, it will separate if you leave it in extreme heat. (Like your car in the summer)
Your soap needs to drain well, or it will turn to GOOP. Keep it in a soap dish and away from the shower spray.
Red Raspberry Seed Oil- (Rubus idaeus) High in Omega 3 and Omega 6 Fatty Acids. It has been known to help prevent rashes and to aid in the prevention of eczema. Raspberry seed oil is emollient, lubricating, conditioning, creates a lipid barrier providing protection to the skin and provides moisture retention for the skin. It also has shown to have a high SPF factor ranging between 28-50
Rosehip Seed Oil-(Rosa Mosqueta) Rosehip Seed Oil contains Vitamin A which helps to moisturize dry, mature, and sensitive skin. Considered a cellular regenerative oil, it has been reputed to prevent stretch marks due to pregnancy and promote collagen and elastin levels to increase. This results in firmer, smoother and more youthful skin with greater elasticity. Also a potent anti-inflammatory oil with polyunsaturated essential fatty acids and transretinoic acid that helps when treating dermatitis, eczema, or psoriasis providing immediate relief. Rosehip seed oils also contains a high amount of essential fatty acids and Vitamin E. It is also rich in linoleic and linolenic acids. Rosehip seed oil has also been known to help with UV damage from overexposure to the sun, scars from surgery, burns, age spots, brittle nails, dry and damaged hair.
Mango Butter -(Mangifera indica) Mango Butter is an emollient with healing and regenerative properties and is a good source of essential fatty acids. It has also been known to protect against the suns UV rays. We use this butter in all of our soaps except where noted.
Hemp Seed Oil- (Cannabis Sativa) Derived from the hemp plant, which is a non-narcotic variety that is amazingly versatile. It contains more naturally occurring essential fatty acids than any other plant derived oil and a perfect 3:1 Omega-6: Omega-3 EFA ratio. The oil also contains the natural anti-oxidant vitamin E. Hemp penetrates the skin to remoisturize, revive and repair cells damaged by the elements; sun, wind and ultraviolet light. This oil is very high in unsaturated fatty acids, which makes it a great moisturizer for dry skin.
Cranberry Seed Oil- (Vaccinium Macrocarpon) Our Cranberry Seed is cold pressed without the use of any chemical solvents or artificial preservatives. Cranberry Seed Oil contains higher levels of tocotrienols (nature's most potent vitamin E) than any other plant derived oil. Cranberry Seed Oil has a one to one ratio of Omega 3 and Omega 6 fatty acids making it the only natural oil to do so! It is also among the best moisturizing oils available. The naturally occurring tocopherols and tocotrienols provide important nourishment for the skin. These natural forms of vitamin E help to heal the damage caused by sun exposure. Cranberry Seed Oil has also been known to be anti inflammatory, anti microbial and also absorbs UV-B rays.
Sesame Seed Oil: Expeller pressed from the seeds of the Seasamum Indicum plant, this oil is yellow in color and used in shortenings, salad oil, margarine and similar food products. Sesame Oil is a carrier oil with many of the same emollient properties olive oil, as well as other nut and vegetable oils. Used most often in cosmetics and suntan products, Sesame Oil is high in Vitamin A, Vitamin B, Vitamin E, calcium, magnesium and phosphorus. Sesame Oil is a stable product which contains a natural antioxidant system that is made up of sesamol and sesamolinol thus significantly reducing the rate of oxidation. Sesame Oil Blocks 30 percent of the sun’s UV rays Antioxidant Regenerating agent